Difference between revisions of "Apprentice Gloves"

From Astarian Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ursalis
imported>Ursalis
Line 4: Line 4:
|Apprentice Gloves<br>
|Apprentice Gloves<br>
|-
|Slot:<br>

|body: hands<br>
|-
|-
|Unidentified name:<br>
|Unidentified name:<br>
Line 27: Line 23:
|none<br>
|none<br>
|-
|-
|Identify spam:<br>
|Slot:<br>


|none<br>
|body: hands<br>
|-
|-
|Other spam:<br>
|Spam:<br>


|none<br>
|none<br>
|-
|-
|Weight:<br>
|Weight:<br>
Line 50: Line 46:
|<br>
|<br>
|-
|Special effects:<br>

|none<br>
|-
|-
|Found:<br>
|Found:<br>
Line 63: Line 55:
|Related items:<br>
|Related items:<br>


|[[Matching Silver Bracers]], [[a large anvil]], [[a magnifying glass]], [[Apprentice Smock]] <br>
|<br>
|-
|-
|PVaultable:<br>
|PVaultable:<br>
Line 72: Line 64:


|Always in stock.<br>
|Always in stock.<br>
|-
|Other:<br>
|none<br>
|}
|}


<br>
<br>

'''See also:''' [[heritage]], [[heritage shops]], [[second bananas]]

Revision as of 12:33, 12 January 2017

Name:
Apprentice Gloves
Unidentified name:
none
Description:
Thick leather gloves, meant for the hard labor of an apprentice.

Able to bear the work, as well as the strain from a hot kiln or
whatever else the apprentice needs to work on. They are easily
the best choice for a hard working apprentice.

Unidentified Description:
none
Slot:
body: hands
Spam:
none
Weight:

Cost to buy:
25 falcon
Cost to sell:

Found:
Store: Second Bananas
Related items:
Matching Silver Bracers, a large anvil, a magnifying glass, Apprentice Smock
PVaultable:

Rarity:
Always in stock.
Other:
none


See also: heritage, heritage shops, second bananas